kamino.com today, beside the redesign.

Left: captured on kamino.com, 21 October 2026. Right: the redesign, running live.

Choosing what to borrow

Before
Choosing what to borrow, kamino.com today
  • A promo carousel before the product.
  • 39 markets, each a table: Total Supply, Total Borrow, Liq LTV, Supply APY, Borrow APY.
  • The SOL market is the third one down, collapsed.
After · live
S SOL price live · 30 days
Today $103.84Closes at $56.25 · 46% below

The red line is where this loan would be closed. Borrow more and watch it rise.

I haveBalance 20
≈ $2,077 today
→
I needUp to 1,558 USDC
Comfortable
SOL can fall 46% before anything happens
Closes at $56.25Today $103.84

SOL would have to fall a long way.

Borrow900USDCagainst20SOL.IfSOLfallsto$56.25,46%belowtoday,theloanisclosedandabout16.8SOLissoldtorepayit.Costsabout$5amonth.

Repay any time. No fixed term, no fee to open or close.

Swipe to borrow 900 USDCRelease

Nothing happens until you confirm on the next screen.

Change the amount.

  • Two questions: what do you have, what do you need.
  • The market is chosen from the answers.
  • Cautious, Balanced, Max before any number.

The amount, and the risk

Before
The amount, and the risk, kamino.com today
  • Loan-To-Value 0.00%, Liquidation LTV 90.00%.
  • No sentence about what happens if the price falls.
  • Price $1.00 is the stablecoin's price, not the one that matters.
After · live
S SOL price live · 30 days
Today $103.84Closes at $56.25 · 46% below

The red line is where this loan would be closed. Borrow more and watch it rise.

I haveBalance 20
≈ $2,077 today
→
I needUp to 1,558 USDC
Comfortable
SOL can fall 46% before anything happens
Closes at $56.25Today $103.84

SOL would have to fall a long way.

Borrow900USDCagainst20SOL.IfSOLfallsto$56.25,46%belowtoday,theloanisclosedandabout16.8SOLissoldtorepayit.Costsabout$5amonth.

Repay any time. No fixed term, no fee to open or close.

Swipe to borrow 900 USDCRelease

Nothing happens until you confirm on the next screen.

Swipe to borrow, then read the review.

  • The closing price is a line on the chart that moves as you borrow.
  • One bar: how far SOL can fall before anything happens.
  • The loan restated in a sentence, cost per month included.

Living with the loan

Before
Living with the loan, kamino.com today
  • Settings offer Normal, Turbo, Custom and a Versioned Transaction checkbox.
  • The portfolio shows an LTV and a health number.
  • A liquidation arrives as a transaction in your history.
After · live
S SOL price$103.84
Today $103.84Closes at $68.75 · 34% below
Simulate SOL
SUYour loan
$6/month
Locked
20 SOL
≈ $2,077
You owe
1,100 USDC
6.05% a year
Comfortable
SOL can fall 34% before anything happens
Closes at $68.75Today $103.84

SOL would have to fall a long way.

Youborrowed1,100USDCagainst20SOL.SOLis$103.84todayandcanfall34%more,to$68.75,beforeanythinghappens.

We'll message you at $82.50 and $75.63.

Simulate −30%.

  • Where you stand, in one sentence.
  • Warnings at 20% and 10% above the closing price, with the fix as the button.
  • A closed loan explained: what was sold, the fee, what you keep.